* [March 5th Update] During the epidemic, free SF shipping or self pick-up on orders over $300. With purchase of over 100 packs of COVID-19 rapid test kits, we deliver with GoGoHerbs vans and continue to serve the public and business corporate.
Please note: Gogo Herbs products only ship within Hong Kong
1. Due to the shortage of manpower due to the epidemic, all Mong Kok subway station settlements have been changed to downstairs settlements of the company
2. 5% off Swisse for a limited time , enter the coupon code [swisse_5%off] to enjoy the discount
3. Celebrate Australia's strong launch on Gogo Herbs: enter the coupon code "AUSXGOGO" to enjoy all Australia Ausganica Organic Series 20% discount

Privacy policy

Take Care HK Limited (hereinafter referred to as "we" or "the Company") respects any person who browses the Gogo Herbs website (hereinafter referred to as the Website) or participates in the Company's activities or registers for the Company's services or online content (hereinafter referred to as the "Service"). ) privacy rights.

The company's guarantee

The Company will ensure that the personal data collected, transmitted, stored and used will be handled in accordance with the provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486 of the Laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region) (the "Ordinance").

Customer Service Personalization

We collect customer information to provide a more personalized online shopping experience and make your shopping on our website more convenient and enjoyable. We use "cookies" (COOOKIES) to personalize our service and make your shopping at the Gogo Herbs online store more convenient. When you enter the Gogo Herbs online store again, our "cookies" can identify you. We will provide products and services that are more suitable for customers' needs based on your personal data.

data protection

Gogo Herbs is committed to protecting the security of your personal data (including name, email address, address, phone number, credit card information and purchase history). The host of this website is equipped with firewalls, anti-virus systems and other related information security equipment and necessary security protection measures. To protect the website and your personal data, strict protection measures are adopted. Only authorized personnel can access your personal information. The relevant processing personnel have signed confidentiality contracts. Anyone who violates the confidentiality obligations will be subject to relevant legal sanctions.

We will not sell or disclose your personal data without your consent, except in the following circumstances:

– any agents, contractors and service providers who provide services for the operation of the Gogo Herbs online store, including administration, order processing, electronic communications, computers, payment matters and other services;

– any persons and organisations with whom we have non-disclosure agreements, including Gogo Herbs affiliates; and

– Any relevant persons and organisations to whom we believe we are obliged to disclose information under the relevant laws.

Amendment to Privacy Policy

When you use the Gogo Herbs online store, you agree to our collection and use of your personal data in accordance with the Privacy Policy set out above. If there are any changes to our privacy policy, we will publish it on our website as soon as possible so that you can know how we collect, use and disclose your information.

shopping information

When you shop at the Gogo Herbs online store, we require you to provide some information such as contact number, email, credit card information and delivery address, etc., so that we can closely process your order and notify you of the delivery status of the ordered goods.

Promotions and Offers

We will hold some promotions and promotions from time to time. We hope that you can provide information such as your name, email address, surface mail address, phone number and shopping preference, so that we can inform you of future promotions and promotions.

Access and correction of personal data

If you have any questions about the privacy policy of this website, or wish to access or correct your personal data, you may notify the company in writing at the following address:

Gogo Herbs (Take Care HK Limited)

To: Privacy Information Officer
1st Floor, Runji Commercial Building, 682 Shanghai Street, Mongkok, Kowloon, Hong Kong

In accordance with the Ordinance, the Company reserves the right to charge you a reasonable fee for the relevant data access request.

Last update date: January 2022

English