Free shipping with SF Express for orders over $300, and Gogo Herbs' own fleet delivery service for purchases of 100 or more of COVID-19 rapid test kits
Please note: Gogo Herbs products only ship within Hong Kong
1. Due to the shortage of manpower due to the epidemic, all Mong Kok subway station settlements have been changed to downstairs settlements of the company
2. 5% off Swisse for a limited time , enter the coupon code [swisse_5%off] to enjoy the discount
3. Celebrate Australia's strong launch on Gogo Herbs: enter the coupon code "AUSXGOGO" to enjoy all Australia Ausganica Organic Series 20% discount

Privacy policy

Take Care HK Limited (下稱「我們」或「本公司」)尊重任何瀏覽Gogo Herbs網站 (下稱本網站) 的人士或參加本公司活動或登記本公司服務或網上內容 (下稱「服務」)的人士的私隱權。

The company's guarantee

The Company will ensure that the personal data collected, transmitted, stored and used will be handled in accordance with the provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486 of the Laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region) (the "Ordinance").

Customer Service Personalization

我們收集顧客的資料以提供更個人化的網上購物體驗,令閣下在我們的網站購物更方便愉快。 我們使用「曲奇」 (COOOKIES) 令我們的服務更個人化及令閣下在Gogo Herbs網上商店購物更方便。當閣下再次進入Gogo Herbs網上商店,我們的「曲奇」能辨認閣下的身份。我們將會根據閣下的個人資料,提供更適合顧客需要的產品和服務。

data protection

Gogo Herbs is committed to protecting the security of your personal data (including name, email address, address, phone number, credit card information and purchase history). The host of this website is equipped with firewalls, anti-virus systems and other related information security equipment and necessary security protection measures. To protect the website and your personal data, strict protection measures are adopted. Only authorized personnel can access your personal information. The relevant processing personnel have signed confidentiality contracts. Anyone who violates the confidentiality obligations will be subject to relevant legal sanctions.

We will not sell or disclose your personal data without your consent, except in the following circumstances:

– any agents, contractors and service providers who provide services for the operation of the Gogo Herbs online store, including administration, order processing, electronic communications, computers, payment matters and other services;

– any persons and organisations with whom we have non-disclosure agreements, including Gogo Herbs affiliates; and

– Any relevant persons and organisations to whom we believe we are obliged to disclose information under the relevant laws.

Amendment to Privacy Policy

When you use the Gogo Herbs online store, you agree to our collection and use of your personal data in accordance with the Privacy Policy set out above. If there are any changes to our privacy policy, we will publish it on our website as soon as possible so that you can know how we collect, use and disclose your information.

shopping information

When you shop at the Gogo Herbs online store, we require you to provide some information such as contact number, email, credit card information and delivery address, etc., so that we can closely process your order and notify you of the delivery status of the ordered goods.

Promotions and Offers

We will hold some promotions and promotions from time to time. We hope that you can provide information such as your name, email address, surface mail address, phone number and shopping preference, so that we can inform you of future promotions and promotions.

Access and correction of personal data

如閣下對本網站之私隱政策有任何疑問,或有意查閱或更正個人資料,閣下可按下列地址以書面方式通知本公司 :

Gogo Herbs (Take Care HK Limited)

To: Privacy Information Officer
Flat D , 5/F , Lucky Horse Industrial Building, No. 64 Tong Mi Road, Mong Kok, Kowloon

In accordance with the Ordinance, the Company reserves the right to charge you a reasonable fee for the relevant data access request.

最近更新日期: 2022年6月

English